•
<br /> ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
<br /> Unique S. Holland,Alameda County Office of Education
<br /> ALAMEDA COUNTY TRANSPORTATION Lindsay S. Imai Hong, Urban Habitat
<br /> COMMISSION &STEERING Dr. Roop Jindal,Alameda CTC CAC
<br /> COMMITTEE MEMBERS David Kakishiba,Oakland Unified School District,
<br /> Supervisor Scott Haggerty,"Alameda County,District 1 Board of Education
<br /> Supervisor Nadia Lockyer,Alameda County, District 2 JoAnn Lew,Alameda CTC CWC
<br /> Supervisor Wilma Chan,Alameda County, District 3 Teresa McGill, Davis Street Family Resource Center
<br /> Supervisor Nate Miley,*Alameda County, District 4 Gabrielle M. Miller,Genesis,and Corpus Christi Catholic
<br /> Supervisor Keith Carson,Alameda County, District 5 Church(Piedmont)
<br /> Vice Mayor Rob Bonta,*City of Alameda Betsy Morris,East Bay Bicycle Coalition
<br /> Mayor Farid Javandel,City of Albany Betty Mulholland,PAPCO
<br /> Councilmember Laurie Capitelli,City of Berkeley Eileen Y. Ng, United Seniors of Oakland and Alameda
<br /> Mayor Tim Sbranti,"City of Dublin County(USOAC)
<br /> Councilmember Ruth Atkin,"City of Emeryville James W. Paxson,East Bay Economic
<br /> Vice Mayor Suzanne Chan,*City of Fremont Development Alliance
<br /> Councilmember Olden Henson,*City of Hayward Patrisha Piras,Sierra Club
<br /> Mayor John Marchand,City of Livermore Joel Ramos,TransForm(Community Planner)
<br /> Former Mayor Marshall Kamena,"City of Livermore Anthony R. Rodgers,Alameda County Labor Council
<br /> Councilmember Luis Freitas,"City of Newark Dr.Raj Salwan, Board of Director for the City of Fremont
<br /> Councilmember Larry Reid,"City of Oakland Chamber of Commerce
<br /> Councilmember Rebecca Kaplan,"City of Oakland Diane Shaw,ElderCare(Fremont,CA)Ponderosa Square
<br /> Vice Mayor John Chiang,City of Piedmont Homeowners Association
<br /> Mayor Jennifer Hosterman*City of Pleasanton Sylvia Stadmire,Alameda CTC PAPCO
<br /> Councilmember Joyce Starosciak," Midori Tabata,Alameda CTC BPAC
<br /> City of San Leandro Pam L.Willow,Alameda County Public Health Department
<br /> Mayor Mark Green,*City of Union City Hale Zukas,Alameda CTC PAPCO
<br /> Director Greg Harper,"AC Transit
<br /> Director Tom Blalock,"BART TECHNICAL ADVISORY WORKING GROUP
<br /> Councilmember Kriss Worthington,"City of Berkeley (TAWG) MEMBERS
<br /> (Steering Committee Only) Alex Amoroso,City of Berkeley
<br /> *Steering Committee Members Aleida Andrino-Chavez,City of Albany
<br /> Eric Angstadt,City of Oakland
<br /> COMMUNITY ADVISORY WORKING GROUP Marisol Benard, New Haven Unified School District
<br /> (CAWG) MEMBERS Kate Black,City of Piedmont
<br /> Charissa M. Frank, Economic Development Jeff Bond,City of Albany
<br /> Committee(Oakland) Jaimee Bourgeois,City of Dublin
<br /> Andy Fields,California Alliance for Jobs Charlie Bryant,City of Emeryville
<br /> Arthur B.Geen,Alameda County Mintze Cheng,City of Union City
<br /> Taxpayer's Association Keith R. Cooke,City of San Leandro
<br /> Chaka-Khan Gordon,Transportation Justice Wendy Cosin,City of Berkeley
<br /> Working Group Brian Dolan,City of Pleasanton
<br /> Earl Hamlin, League of Women Voters Soren Fajeau,City of Newark-Engineering Division
<br />
|